Competition Venues & Results

Draw for First Round of 4's Knockout, to be played on
Tuesday 29th March 2020

Venue 1 - GORE COURT ARMS

M Edwards, D Vickers, S Speller, R Booker

(Red Lion Raiders)

D Curtis, M Vitler, T Vitler, L Swallows

(Beauty of Bath)

R Webb, A Brown, A Presnall, P Francis 

(Rose & Crown Archers)

 M Brown, M Calder, A Baverstock, S Watson

(Bunters)

M & T Fidler - Abbott, J Littlewood, H Austin

(White Horse "A")

Best of 3 Legs of 801

Drawmaster:-Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Venue 3) The Bull (Newington)
V Wintergreen, A Benham, W Phipps, J Burton
(Appleyard Academicals)
L Pitts, G Donovan, L Kennedy, M James
(The Billet)
K McCarthy, P Hudson, L Parker, D Saville
(Stumble Inn "A")

C Brown, J Austin, M Stickens, D Cornelius
(White Horse Whippets)

Best of 3 legs of 801
Drawmaster:-Vic Wintergreen (Appleyard)


 

Venue 2 - Red Lion

B Wells, M Martin, B Murphy, C Taylor

(Kngs Head G & T's)

V Walsh, K Cole - Walsh, M Hill, K Cole

(Stumble Inn "B")

D Pharo, L Whitehouse, R Dell, S da Costa

(Gore Court Posties)

J & P Stevenson, M Harris, A Prime

(The Billet)

Best of 3 Legs of 801

Drawmaster:-Vinny Walsh (Stumble Inn "B")

Venue 4) Beauty of Bath
 
L Grace, M Horn, D Slater, S Slater
(Rose & Crown Archers)

A McCrory, R Golding, M Hall, P Burchett
( The Bull)
T Davis, J Hunt, J Davies, J Mason
(White Horse Rebels)

Best of 3 legs of 801
Drawmaster:- Lee Grace (Rose & Crown)

 

Draw for 1st Round of 3's Knockout to be played on
Tuesday 19th April 2022

Venue 1 - The Billet

Vince Walsh, Matt Hill, Francis Eden

(Stumble Inn "B")

 Andy McCrory, Rob Golding, Pete Burchett

(The Bull)

Matt Hall, Diogo Portela, P Gilbert

(The Bull)

Bill Wells, Michael Martin, Chris Taylor

(Kings Head G & T's)

Dan Flannery, Lee Swallows, Dan Curtis

(Beauty of Bath)

Josh Bell, Jamie Crouch, Matt Bell

(Stumble Inn "D")

Shaimus Brown, Darrell Cornelius, Matt Stickens

(White Horse Whippets)

Rob Dell, Simon  da Costa, Pete Woolton

(Gore Court Posties)

Best of 3 Legs 701

Drawmaster:- Vince Walsh (Stumble Inn "B")

Venue 3) Appleyard Pavilion
Tracy & Michael Fidler-Abbott, Jerry Littlewood
(White Horse "A")
Pat Hudson, Lewis Stores, Andy Tree
(Stumble Inn "A")

Nathan Shaw, Mouse Edwards, Marc Edwards
(Stumble Inn "D")
Mike Brown, Matt Calder, Ash Baverstock
(Bunters)
Mick Edwards, Dennis Vickers, Steve Speller
(Red Lion Raiders)
Ashleigh Taylor, Kyle Coles- Walsh, Kev Coles
(Stumble Inn "B")
Jason Gibson, Adam Gallagher, Diane Smith
(Red Lion Raiders)

 Best of 3 legs of 701
Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (R Lion Raiders)

Venue 2 - Bunters

Dean Foley, Nathan Harmer, Terry Davis

(White Horse Rebels)

Harry Austin, Danny Santry, Simon Pettit

(White Horse "A")

Joe Austin, Charlie Brown, Jack Brown

(White Horse Whippets)

Ross Webb, Stuart Slater, Andy Presnall

(Rose & Crown Archers)

Lee Butler, Mark Lynch, Andy Dawson

(Appleyard Academicals)

Ben Murphy, Ann Westcott, Gemma Joines

(Kings Head G & T's)

Laurence Parker, Danny Saville, Ken McCarthy

(Stumble Inn "A")

Dan Pharo, Louis Whitehouse, Craig Cooper

(Gore Court Posties)

Best of 3 Legs 701

Drawmaster:-Ken McCarthy (Stumble Inn "A")

Venue 4) Kings Head
Aaron Long, Paul Francis, Andy Brown
(Rose & Crown Archers)
Jim Mason, Jonny Hunt, Jess Davies
(White Horse Rebels)
Pete & Jimmy Stevenson, Alan Prime
(The Billet)
Gary Donovan, Lee Pitts, Liam Kennedy
(The Billet)
Tony, Mark & Mike Vitler
(Beauty of Bath)
Lee Grace, Mark Horn, Dan Slater
(Rose & Crown Archers)

Vic Wintergreen, Anthony Benham, Wayne Phipps
(Appleyard Academicals)

Best of 3 legs of 701
Drawmaster:- Vic Wintergreen (Appleyard)

Draw for 1st Round of Pairs Knockout to be played on
Tuesday 10th May 2022

Venue 1 - STUMBLE INN

Mike Brown & Matt Calder (Bunters 

Jason Gibson & Adam Gallagher (Red Lion Raiders) 

Ben Murphy & Roxanne King (Kings Head G & T's)

Liam Kennedy & Alan Prime  (Billet)

John James & Sarah Kent (Kings Head Misfits)

Stuart & Dan Slater (Rose & Crown Archers)

Mark Lynch & Andy Dawson (Appleyard Academicals)

Bill Wells & Chris Taylor (Kings Head G & T's)

Matt Stickens & Darrell Cornelius (White Horse Whippets)

Kim Hill & Zoe Hopkins (Kings Head Misfits)

Dean Foley & Nathan Harmer (White Horse Rebels)

Diogo Portela & Paul Gilbert (The Bull)

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster:- Paul Gilbert (The Bull)

Venue 3 - WHITE HORSE

Dave Moore & Andy Tree (Stumble Inn "A")

Lee Grace & Mark Horn (Rose & Crown Archers)

Joe Mannouch & Gez Sheldon (Kings Head G & T's)

Dan Flannery & Mike Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Marc & Wayne Edwards (Stumble Inn "D")

Lee Swallows & Dan Curtis (Beauty of Bath)

Ray Booker & Diane Smith (Red Lion Raiders)

Pete & Jimmy Stevenson (The Billet)

Tony & Mark Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Nathan Shaw & Mouse Edwards (Stumble Inn "D")

Michael Martin & Scott Baverstock (Kings Head G & T's)

Ross Webb  & Paul Francis (Rose & Crown Archers)

Dan Pharo & Louis Whitehouse (Gore Court Posties)

 

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster:- Dave Moore (Stumble Inn A)

Venue 2 - KINGS HEAD

Josh Bell & Jamie Crouch (Stumble Inn "D") 

Joe Austin & Charlie Brown (White Horse Whippets)

Perry Sharpe & Rob Mealing (The Bull)

Lewis Store & Andy Peters (Stumble Inn "A")

Anthony Benham & Jason Burton (Appleyard Academicals)

Simon Pettit & Danny Santry (White Horse "A")

Vic Wintergreen & Wayne Phipps (Appleyard Academicals

Cameron Fentiman & Pat Hudson (Stumble Inn "A")

Laurence Parker & Danny Saville (Stumble Inn "A")

Matt Hall & Pete Burchett (The Bull)

Jerry Littlewood & Harry Austin (White Horse "A")

Rob Dell & Simon da Costa (Gore Court Posties)

Gary Donovan & Lee Pitts (The Billet)

 

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmistress:- Vic Wintergreen( Appleyard Academicals)

Venue 4 -GORE COURT ARMS

Jonny Hunt & Jess Davies (White Horse Rebels)

Shaimus Brown & Sean Gambell (White Horse Whippets)

Andy Brown & Andy Presnall (Rose & Crown Archers)

Kyle Coles-Walsh & Kev Coles (Stumble Inn "B")

Anne Westcott & Gemma Joines (Kings Head G & T's)

Tracy & Michael Fidler-Abbott (White Horse "A")

Andy McCrory & Rob Golding (The Bull)

Charlie Hider & Terry Davis (White Horse Rebels)

Danny Glass & Matt Bell (Stumble Inn "D")

Matt Hill & Francis Eden (Stumble Inn "B")

Mick Edwards & Dennis Vickers (Red Lion Raiders)

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Draw for 1st Round of Singles Knockout to be played on
Tuesday 31st May 2022
Play on Two Boards if enough turn up
Venue 1 - WHITE HORSE
Adam Gallagher (Red Lion Raiders)

Ross Webb (Rose & Crown Archers)

Ann Westcott (Kings Head G & T's)

Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Alan Prime (The Billet)

Rob Mealing (The Bull)

Ashley Baverstock (Bunters)

Lee Swallows (Beauty of Bath)

Mouse Edwards (Stumble Inn "D") 

Dan Pharo (Gore Court Posties)

Jason Gibson (Red Lion Raiders)

Michael Martin (Kings Head G & T's)

Steve Speller (Red Lion Raiders)

Andy Presnall (Rose & Crown Archers)

 Rob Golding (The Bull)

Danny Saville (Stumble Inn "A")

Ashleigh Taylor (Stumble Inn "B")

Jimmy Stevenson (The Billet)

Wayne Phipps (Appleyard Academicals)

Chris Taylor (Kings Head G & T's)

Perry Sharpe (The Bull)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Venue 2 -STUMBLE INN

Paul Francis (Rose & Crown (Archers)

Jason Burton (Appleyard Academicals)

Joe Austin (White Horse Whippets)

Charlie Brown (White Horse Whippets)

Tony Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Shaimus Brown (White Horse Whippets)

Terry Davis (White Horse Rebels) 

Matt Stickens (White Horse Whippets)

Steve Farrelly (White Horse "A")

Mike Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Louis Whitehouse (Gore Court Posties)

Tracy Fidler - Abbott (White Horse "A")

Jess Davies (White Horse Rebels)

Pete Stevenson (The Billet) 

Anthony Benham (Appleyard Academicals)

Dan Flannery (Beauty of Bath)

Dennis Vickers (Red Lion Raiders)

Matt Hall (The Bull)

Diogo Portela (The Bull)

Dean Foley (White Horse Rebels)

Jim Mason (White Horse Rebels)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:-Steve Farrell (White Horse "A")

Venue 3 - GORE COURT ARMS

Nathan Shaw (Stumble Inn "D")

Matt Calder (Bunters)

Lewis Stores (Stumble Inn "A")

Andy Crouch (Stumble Inn "D")

Andy McCrory (The Bull)

Francis Eden (Stumble Inn "B")

Dave Moore (Stumble Inn "A")

Bill Wells (Kings Head G & T's) 

Liam Kennedy (The Billet)

Lee Grace (Rose & Crown Archers)

Paul Gilbert (The Bull)

Mark Horn (Rose & Crown Archers)

Chris Milan (Beauty of Bath)

Josh Bell (Stumble Inn "D")

Kyle Walsh-Coles (Stumble Inn "B")

Michael Brown (Bunters)

Matt Hill (Stumble Inn "B")

Michael Fidler-Abbott (White Horse "A")

Gary Donovan (The Billet)

Danny Santry (White Horse "A")

Vic Wintergreen (Appleyard Academicals)

Marc Edwards (Stumble Inn "D")

 Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Dave Moore (Stumble Inn "A")

Venue 4 - KINGS HEAD

Jamie Crouch (Stumble Inn "D")

Andy Tree (Stumble Inn "A")

Charlie Hider (White horse Whippets)

Wayne Edwards (Stumble Inn "D")

Stuart Slater (Rose & Crown Archers)  

Lee Pitts (The Billet)

Andy Peters (Stumble Inn "A")

Simon Pettit (White Horse "A")

Jonny Hunt (White Horse Rebels)

Dan Slater (Rose & Crown Archers)

Aaron Long (Rose & Crown Dart Vaders)

Matt Bell (Stumble Inn "D")

Ken McCarthy (Stumble Inn "A")

Mark Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Pat Hudson (Stumble Inn "A")

Lee Butler (Appleyard Academicals)

Dan Curtis (Beauty of Bath)

Pete Burchett (The Bull)

Chelsea McCloud (Stumble Inn "A")

Laurence Parker (Stumble Inn "A")

Sarah Tree (Stumble Inn "A")

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Ken McCarthy (Stumble Inn "B")

Draw for 1st Round of Captains Knockout to be played on
Tuesday 21st June 2022

Venue 1 - BEAUTY OF BATH

The Captains From:-

STUMBLE INN "A" (Chris Blondrage)

STUMBLE INN "D" (Nathan Shaw)

APPLLEYARD  (Vic Wintergreen)

WHITE HORSE WHIPPETS (ShaimusBrown)

THE BULL (Paul Gilbert)

GORE COURT POSTIES (Pete Woolton)

KINGS HEAD G & T's (Barbera Beal)

RED LION RAIDERS (Mick Edwards)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Venue 2 - RED LION

The Captains From:-

WHITE HORSE REBELS (Terry Davis)

STUMBLE INN "B" (Auds Travis)

ROSE & CROWN ARCHERS (Lee Grace)

WHITE HORSE "A" (Steve Farrelly)

KINGS HEAD MISFITS (Paul Smith)

BEAUTY OF BATH (Dan Flannery)

BUNTERS (Mike Brown)

THE BILLET (Gary Donovan)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Auds Travis (Stumble Inn "B")

Only the persons whose names are entered above will be allowed to play.

No substitutes or other persons may take their place

Draw for 1st Round of Over 50's Knockout to be played
on Tuesday 12th July 2022

Venue 1 - ROSE & CROWN

Ken McCarthy (Stumble Inn "A")

Dean Foley (White Horse Rebels)

Terry Davis (White Horse Rebels))

Marc Lynch (Appleyard Academicals)

Bill Wells (Kings Head G & T's)

Simon Pettit (White Horse "A")

Pat Hudson (Stumble Inn "A")

Alan Prime (The Billet)

Gary Donovan (The Billet)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster: Ken McCarthy(Stumble Inn A)

Venue 3) APPLEYARD Pavilion
Rob Golding (The Bull)
Joe Mannouch (Kings Head Misfits)
Jimmy Stevenson (The Billet)
Matt Hill (Stumble Inn "B")
Gez Sheldon (Kings Head Misfits)
Vinny Walsh (Stumble Inn "B")
Dave Burgin (Kings Head Misfits)
Tony Vitler (Beauty of Bath)
Pete Stevenson (The Billet)

Best  of 3 legs of 501
Drawmaster:- Vinny Walsh (Stumble Inn B)
 

Venue 2 - BUNTERS

Auds Travis (Stumble Inn "B")

Tracy Fidler-Abbott (White Horse "A")

Dennis Vickers (Red Lion Raiders)

Chris Blondrage (Stumble Inn "A")

Darrell Cornelius (White Horse Whippets)

Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Paul Smith (Kings Head Misfits)

Michael Fidler-Abbott (White Horse "A")

Kim Hill (Kings Head Misfits)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:-Mick Edwards (R L Raiders)

Venue 4) THE BILLET
Andy Dawson (Appleyard Academicals)
Dave Moore (Stumble Inn "A")
Jane Brown (White Horse Whippets)
Andy Tree (Stumble Inn "A")
Jason Burton (Appleyard Academicals)
Pete Woolton (Gore Court Posties)
Simon da Costa (Gore Court Posties)
Vic Wintergreen (Appleyard Academicals)

Sarah Tree (Stumble Inn "A")
Best of 3 legs of 501
Drawmaster:- Dave Moore (Stumble Inn A)
 

Blind Pairs Knockout to be played on
Tuesday 2nd August 2022
@  T.B.A
Turn Up, Register, Pay & Play
(Blind Draw to Determine Pairs)

All Competitions to be a 8:10 p.m. Draw with a 8:15 p.m start.

 

Can all competitors make sure they are at their venue on time, persons arriving after the stated draw time, without notifying their venue will be excluded from the draw, no exeptions.

 

If you know you are going to be late then please let the nominated Drawmaster or venue know, but you will still have to be at the venue when due to play.

 

All losing players / teams will be expected to score after losing, players refusing to do so will be excluded from further Competitions.

 

If you cannot score for whatever reason, you must find someone to do it for you, which probably cost you a drink for the person doing so.

 

All scorers must be signed on team / league members.

All normal league playing rules apply. First name out to set for bull every leg, where it is a team event, or pairs or threes, the same person to set every leg.

 

No substitutions can be made once the nights play has started, persons starting the nights play must finish it.