Competition Venues & Results

Draw for 1st Round of the Team Knock-Out to be played on Thursday 24th October 2019

Venue 1 - Bull (Newington)

White Horse Rebels

Stumble Inn "A"

Stumble Inn "F"

White Horse Stallions

Beauty of Bath

 

Best of 3 Legs of 1001

 

Drawmaster :- Chris Blondrage

(Stumble Inn "A")

Venue 3 - Beauty of Bath

Kings Head Nomads

New Inn All Stars

Three Tuns "B"

The Bull

Stumble Inn Slingers

Best of 3 Legs of 1001

 Drawmaster:- Colin Ayling

(Stumble Inn Slingers) 

Venue 2 - Three Tuns

New Inn"A"

White Horse "A"

White Horse "B"

Stumble Inn "B"

Bunters

Best of 3 Legs of 1001

Drawmaster:- Dave Moore

(Stumble Inn "B")

Venue 4 - Dover Castle

Red Lion Raiders 

George 1st

Fountain

Stumble Inn "D"

ThreeHats Connection

 

Best of 3 Legs of 1001

 

Drawmaster :- Mick Edwards

(Red Lion Raiders)

Draw for 1st Round of 3's Knock-Out to be played on Thursday 21st November 2019

Venue 1 - The Fountain

G Goodger, J Eason,, D Pharo (The Gore)

P Gilbet, J Gilbert & D Muggeridge (Three Tuns "B"

D Lingham, P Ryder, J Sattin (Gore Court Arms "A")

N Ward, S Brown, S Patt (Stumble Inn "B")

F Eden, C Butcher, L Mills (Woolpack)

Tony, Terry & Mike Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

D Moon, I Wildish, M Bray (The Bull)

L Miles, C Fleming, D Miles (New Inn "A")

Ma Vitler, D Flannery, R Daniels (Beauty of Bath)

G Powell, B Simmons, L Wood (New Inn "B")

Best of 3 Legs of 701

Drawmaster :- Francis Eden (Woolpack)

Venue 2 - New Inn

 

M Edwards, G Lee, D Vickers (Red Lion Raiders)

B Baird, M Horn, V Slater (Stumble Inn "F")

D Mills, M Burns,L Smith (Woolpack)

S Birch, T Hodges, L Dealey (Fountain)

D Cutler, R Ward, D O'Sullivan (Snooker Club Arrows)

D Cornelius, B Ellis, A Tree (Stumble Inn "A")

D Cloke, L Catchlove, G Holland (Fountain)

R Hazell, D Slater, J Friday (Stumble Slingers)

L Pitts, C Milan, M Harris (Beauty of Bath)

Best of 3 Legs of 701

 

Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders))

Venue 3:- Woolpack

R Booker, D Smith, F Gilmour (Red Lion Raiders)

R Miles, D Miles, W Smith (New Inn "A")

L Barden, C Blondrage, L Stores (Stumble Inn "A")

P Burchett,H Austin,R Mealing (Three Tuns "B"

V Wuntergreen, R Davey, P Tyler (George 1st)

M George, S George, P Gambell (Dover Castle)

W Gore, J Hart, M Coleman (Dover Castle)

J Butler, W Phipps, M Spooner (George Dragons)

D Jones, A Jones, D Santry (White Horse "B")

Best of 3 Legs of 701

​Drawmater:- Jason Butler (George Dragons)

Venue 4 - Red Lion

J & D Baverstock, J Hunt (White Horse Rebels)

J Kemsley, J Giles, K Walsh (Stumble Inn "C")

P Hudson, M Carroll, M Stickens (Stumble Inn "A") 

J Burton, M Blades, M Lynch (George 1st)

M Wood, B Whitehead, L Dawkins, (New Inn All Stars) 

R Dell, S da Costa, P Woolton (The Gore)

P Mirchell, D Moore, K McCarthy (Stumble Inn "B")

C Ayling, S Noble, I Smith (Stumble Slingers)

G Cleaver, S Slater, L Grace (Stumble Inn "F") 

​Best of 3 Legs of 701

​Drawmaster :- Dave Mooer (Stumble Inn "B"))

Draw for 1st Round of Pairs Knock-Out
to be played on Thursday 12th December 2019
To Be Played On Two Boards If Necessary

Venue 1 - The George

 

Mick Burns & Dave Mills (Woolpack)

Ryan Baverstock & Liam Kennedy (White Horse Rebels)

Gary Lee & Dennis Vickers (Red Lion Raiders)

Mick Carroll & Lee Barden (Stumble Inn "A")

Ian Smith & Dean Croucher (Stumble Inn Slingers)

Lesley Catchlove & Glen Holland (Fountain)

Gary Goodger & Julian Eason (The Gore)

Lewis Stores & Andy Tree (Stumble Inn "A")

George Holland &  Dan Slater (Stumble Inn Slingers)

Stuart Patt & Danny Saville (Stumble Inn "B")

Paul Ryder & Jason Sattin (Gore Court Arms "A")

Warren Gore & Jay Hart (Dover Castle)

Mark Horn & Phil Harris(Stumble Inn "F")

Pat Hudson & Matt Stickens (Stumble Inn "A")

Declan & Darren Miles (New Inn "A")

Luke Wood & Steve Dooley (New Inn "B")

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster:- Mick Burn (Woolpack)

Venue 2 - Stumble Inn

 

John Everingham & Peter Wyeth (Gore Court Has Beens)

Gary Winters & Dave Wilkinson (Red Lion Arrows)

Craig Stone & Chris Piesley (George Dragons)

Peter Nolan Junior & Senior (Woolpack)

Mick Edwards & Ray Booker (Red Lion Raiders)

Harry Austin & Darren Muggeridge (Three Tuns "B")

Darren & Alan Jones (White Horse "B")

Terry & Mike Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Paul & John Gilbert (Three Tuns "B")

Lee Pitts & Chris Milan  (Beauty of Bath)

Rob Golding & Tom Hubbard (The Bull) 

Dsve Foster & Keith Bamber (Gore Court Has Beens)

Pete Burchett & Rob Mealing (Three Tuns "B")

Matt Blades & Mark Lynch (George 1st)

Gary Powell & Ben Simmons (New Inn "B")

Delph Whitcombe & Emma Martin (Gore Court Arms "A")

Dean Moon & Ian Wildish (The Bull)

NBest of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Venue 3 -Gore Court Arms

Richard Hazell & Jay Friday (Stumble Inn Slingers)

Pete Mitchell & Dave Moore (Stumble Inn "B")

Paul Gambell & Mitch Coleman (Dover Castle)

Terry Davis & Jonny Hunt (White Horse Rebels)

Matt Wood & Brett Whitehead  (New Inn All Stars)

Gary Donovan & Michael James (Stumble Inn "D")

Luke Mills & Francis Eden (Woolpack)

Paul Tyler & Jason Burton (George 1st)

Dan Santry & Martin Dean (White Horse "B")

Ryan Ward & Dan O'Sullivan (Snooker Club Arrows)

Trudy Hodges & Stuart Birch (Fountain)

Vic Wintergreen & Ryan Davey (George 1st)

Dave Cloke & Laul Dealey (Fountain)

Lee Butler & Sue Roberts (Kings Head Nomads) 

Shaine Brown & Nathan Ward (Stumble Inn "B")

Ken McCarthy & Vince Walsh (Stumble Inn "B")

Dan & Jamie Baverstock (White Horse Rebels)

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster:- Vic Wintergreen (George 1st)

Venue 4 ) Kings Head

 

Gavin Cleaver & Stuart Slater (Stumble Inn "F")

Chris Taylor & Donna Cutler (Snooker Club Arrows)

Chris Till & Alex Earl (The Gore)

Shawn Baird & Lee Grace (Stumble Inn "F")

Dan Pharo & Pete Woolton (The Gore)

Kyle Walsh & Auds Travis (Stumble Inn "C")

Rob Dell & Simon da Costa (The Gore)

Tony & Mark Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Jason Butler & Phil Jackson (George Dragons)

Aaron Makepeace & Wayne Phipps (George Dragons)

Mickey & Stuart George (Dover Castle)

Ryan Miles & Luke Miles (New Inn "A")

Dan Flannery & Ryan Daniels (Beauty of Bath)

Darrell Cornelius & Ben Ellis (Stumble Inn "A")

Colin Ayling & Steve Noble (Stumble Inn Slingers)

Darren Lingham & Luke Mays (Gore Court Arms "A")

Jess Kemsley & Joe Giles (Stumble Inn "C")

Best of 3 Legs of 601

Drawmaster :-Jason Butler (George Dragons)

Draw for 1st Round of Singles Knock-out to be played on Thursday 23rd January 2020
This Has Now Been Put Back To Being Played At Pubs
All teams will get a list just telling them where their team are playing, but not who else is at their venues

The 4 Venues will be :- Winner at White Horse =  Peter Mitchell (Stumble Inn "B")  Winner at Stumble Inn = Gary Davies (White Horse Rebels).   Winner at Gore Court Arms =Mike Vitler (Beauty of Bath),   Winner at George = Mark Horn (Stumble Inn "F")

Draw for 1st Round of Captains Knock-Out to be played on Thursday 13th February 2020

Venue 1 - New Inn

 

STUMBLE INN "F" (Gavin Cleaver)

THE GORE (Peter Woolton)

SNOOKER CLUB ARROWS (Danielle Everitt)

THREE TUNS "B" (Paul Gilbert)

GORE COURT ARMS "A" (Delph Whitcombe)

STUMBLE INN "D" (Gary Donovan)

STUMBLE INN "B" (Pete Mitchell)

WOOLPACK (Dave Mills)

STUMBLE INN "A") (Chris Blondrage)

THE BULL (Dean Moon)

FOUNTAIN (Dave Cloke)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster: Chris Blondrage (Stumble Inn"A")

Venue 2 - Bunters

 

RED LION RAIDERS (Mick Edwards)

BEAUTY OF BATH (Mark Vitler)

STUMBLE INN "C" (Auds Travis)

NEW INN "B" (Luke Wood)

GEORGE 1st  (Vic Wintergreen)

STUMBLE IN SLINGERS  (Colin Ayling)

WHITE HORSE REBELS (Terry Davis)

NEW INN "A" (Clive Sidders)

DOVER CASTLE (Warren Gore)

GEORGE DRAGONS (Jason Butler)

 

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Jason Butler (George Dragons)

Draw for 1st Round of Over 50's & 60's Knock-Out to be played on Thursday 5th March 2020

Over 50's Venue 1 The Fountain

Kim Hill (Kings Head Nomads)
Mark Lynch (George 1st)
Steve Noble (Stumble Inn Slingers)
Darrell Cornelius (Stumble Inn "A")
Dave Mills (Woolpack)
Jon Hill (Kings Head Nomads)
Paul Ryders (Gore Court Arms "A")
Shawn Baird (Stumble Inn "F")
Stuart Patt (Stumble Inn "B")
Andy Tree (Stumble Inn "A")
Dennis Vickers (Red Lion Raiders)
Jason Burton (George 1st)
Terry Davis (White Horse Rebels)
Colin Ayling (Stumble Inn Slingers)
Gary Goodger (The Gore)

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Dave Mills (Woolpack)

Over 50's Venue 2 - Kings Head

Gary Donovan (Stumble Inn "D")
Vic Wintergreen (George 1st)
Julian Eason (The Gore)
Dave Cloke (Fountain)
Dave Moore (Stumble Inn "B")
Terry Vitler (Beauty of Bath)
Richard Hazell (Stumble Inn Slingers)
Dave Gilmour (Red Lion Raiders)
Mick Burns (Woolpack)
Les Smith (Woolpack)
Trudy Hodges (Fountain)
Darren Miles (New Inn "A")
Rob Golding (The Bull)
Diane Smith (Red Lion Raiders)

 

Best of 3 Legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Vic Wintergreen (George 1st)

Over 60's

All 1 Venue - White Horse

 

George Hollands (Stumble Inn Slingers)

Glenn Miles (New Inn "A")

Mick George (Dover Castle)

Mick Carroll (Stumble Inn "A")

Ken McCarthy (Stumble Inn "B")

Clive Sidders (New Inn "A")

Auds Travis (Stumble Inn "C")

Chris Blondrage (Stumble Inn "A")

Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)

Ray Booker (Red Lion Raiders)

Roy Benford (The Gore)

Pat Hudson (Stumble Inn "A")

Tony Vitler (Beauty of Bath)

Val Slater (Stumble Inn "F")

Pete Woolton (The Gore)

Lesley Catchlove (Fountain)

Pete Nolan Snr (Woolpack)

Alan Jones (White Horse "B")

Chris Butcher (Woolpack)

Chris Till (The Gore)

Best of 3 legs of 501

Drawmaster:- Mick Edwards (Red Lion Raiders)